Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Extra-Curricular


Sports Reports:

BGSB Extra-Curricular & Co-Curricular activities/ Spring Sports Coaching 2014-2015

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Before School Art Club (GCSE only) Art Club (GCSE only)SwimmingMusic Theory Class Art Club (GCSE only)Climbing Art Club (GCSE only)Swimming/ Water Polo Art Club (GCSE only)Flute Choir (BGSG)
Lunchtime LibrariansMinecraftPhysics ClinicCDT Club

Junior Robot Club

Senior Boys Choir

Clarinet Choir (BGSG)

1st XI Football Gym

U12 Football

U13 Football

1st XV Rugby

Basketball

LibrariansMaths Clinic4th & 5th year climbingCDT Clinic

Junior Robot Club

Chess

World Challenge

Orchestra (BGSG)

Science Club

Sixth Form History Forum

Lads’ Vocal

U14 Football

U14 Rugby

LibrariansArt ClubMedia ClubJunior Robot Club

Table Tennis

Quiz Club

Maths Club

Philosophy Club (week 1)

Photoshop

CREST Bronze Science Award

BGS Beatz Percussion

Music Theory (BGSG)

1st XI Football Futsal

U12 Football

U13 Football

1st XV Rugby

U14 Rugby

LibrariansChemistry ClinicMinecraftLanguages Club

Junior Robot Club

Quiz Club

Debating Society

Table Tennis

Concert Band (Week1)

Brass Ensemble (Week 2)

U14 Football

U15 Football

U15 Rugby Training

Hockey (Lower School, week 1)

LibrariansMaths ClinicScalextric ClubJunior Robot Club

Role Playing/ wargaming

Greek Club

ACHIEVERS Club

Music Aural (BGSG)

 

Friday Activities:

3rd– 5th Form

Photoshop

Basketball

Haberdashery

Soccer

Coding the Web

Chess+Board Games

 

 

1st XV Rugby

Friday Activities6th FormCommunity SertvicePrep for Uni, Prep for Life

Pilates

Beginners Sign Language

Photography

Ceramic Arts

Cookery

Public Speaking and Debating

Rock Climbing

Chess+Board Games

Mandarin Chinese

Musical Production

CCF

After School Concert BandHockey (1st XI)U12 FootballU13 Football Choral Society (BGSG)Art Club1st XI Football practiceU15 Football

Swimming fixtures

Art Club U12 Football Orchestra (BGSG)BasketballBadminton

 

Other activities which take place:Festival ClubSenior Programming ClubJunior Robot Club

Bronze DofE

Silver DofE

Gold DofE